54 Sanders Ranch Rd Moraga, CA 94556
Estimated Value: $2,069,000 - $2,582,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,998
Sq Ft
$788/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 54 Sanders Ranch Rd, Moraga, CA 94556 and is currently estimated at $2,361,713, approximately $787 per square foot. 54 Sanders Ranch Rd is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Camino Pablo Elementary School, Joaquin Moraga Intermediate School, and Campolindo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2019
Sold by
Tolda Thomas and Tolda Donna M
Bought by
Goldstein Sean T and Goldstein Patricia E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Outstanding Balance
$879,170
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,482,543
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2011
Sold by
Tolda Donna M and Tolda Donna M
Bought by
Tolda Thomas and Tolda Donna M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
2.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2011
Sold by
Tolda Thomas and Tolda Donna M
Bought by
Tolda Donna M and Tolda Thomas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
2.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2010
Sold by
Tolda Thomas J and Tolda Donna M
Bought by
Tolda Thomas and Tolda Donna M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1999
Sold by
Sun Choi
Bought by
Tolda Thomas J and Tolda Donna M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$450,000
Interest Rate
7.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goldstein Sean T | $1,875,000 | Old Republic Title Orinda | |
| Tolda Thomas | -- | None Available | |
| Tolda Donna M | -- | None Available | |
| Tolda Thomas | -- | None Available | |
| Tolda Thomas J | $889,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goldstein Sean T | $1,000,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tolda Donna M | $400,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Tolda Thomas J | $450,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $25,049 | $2,091,594 | $1,254,957 | $836,637 |
| 2024 | $23,662 | $2,050,583 | $1,230,350 | $820,233 |
| 2023 | $23,662 | $2,010,376 | $1,206,226 | $804,150 |
| 2022 | $23,283 | $1,970,958 | $1,182,575 | $788,383 |
| 2021 | $22,944 | $1,932,313 | $1,159,388 | $772,925 |
| 2019 | $15,553 | $1,249,368 | $548,091 | $701,277 |
| 2018 | $18,228 | $1,224,872 | $537,345 | $687,527 |
| 2017 | $14,760 | $1,200,856 | $526,809 | $674,047 |
| 2016 | $14,171 | $1,177,311 | $516,480 | $660,831 |
| 2015 | $14,058 | $1,159,627 | $508,722 | $650,905 |
| 2014 | $13,893 | $1,136,912 | $498,757 | $638,155 |
Source: Public Records
Map