54 Stanton Ave Orinda, CA 94563
Orinda Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,063,000 - $1,514,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,635
Sq Ft
$763/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 54 Stanton Ave, Orinda, CA 94563 and is currently estimated at $1,247,007, approximately $762 per square foot. 54 Stanton Ave is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Wagner Ranch Elementary School, Orinda Intermediate School, and Miramonte High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2018
Sold by
Carvalho Stephen J
Bought by
Carvalho Stephen J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1994
Sold by
Madden Ann G
Bought by
Carvalho Stephen J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,150
Interest Rate
8.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carvalho Stephen J | -- | None Available | |
| Carvalho Stephen J | $306,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Carvalho Stephen J | $203,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,829 | $513,962 | $335,089 | $178,873 |
| 2024 | $7,582 | $503,885 | $328,519 | $175,366 |
| 2023 | $7,582 | $494,006 | $322,078 | $171,928 |
| 2022 | $7,208 | $484,320 | $315,763 | $168,557 |
| 2021 | $7,065 | $474,824 | $309,572 | $165,252 |
| 2019 | $6,949 | $460,742 | $300,391 | $160,351 |
| 2018 | $6,468 | $451,708 | $294,501 | $157,207 |
| 2017 | $6,274 | $442,852 | $288,727 | $154,125 |
| 2016 | $6,119 | $434,169 | $283,066 | $151,103 |
| 2015 | $6,072 | $427,649 | $278,815 | $148,834 |
| 2014 | $5,978 | $419,273 | $273,354 | $145,919 |
Source: Public Records
Map