NOT LISTED FOR SALE

54 Summit Rd Gray, ME 04039

Estimated Value: $776,000 - $875,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
2,472 Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 16, 2020

Last sale price $570,000 $231 Per Sq Ft

Est. 43% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,995 / mo

About This Home

Retreat to this exquisite custom crafted contemporary ranch set back on a secluded, wooded lot with long paved drive after a busy day. One-floor living designed to save on heating fuel with geothermal heating and cooling. Open concept with vaulted living room ceiling; stone hearth; built-in cabinetry and shelves. Kitchen offers stainless steel appliances; tile back splash; quartz countertops; double wall ovens; walk-in pantry and large island with seating for gathering. Kick back on either the front or back porch or relax on the patio by the outdoor stone fireplace; your choice. #stunning #mustsee #gorgeoushome

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 30, 2019
Closed on
Sep 16, 2020
Sold by
Hamilton Tedd H and Hamilton Elaine W
Bought by
Courtemanche Kristin M and Courtemanche Adam E
Seller's Agent
William Plummer
Bean Group
Buyer's Agent
Monica Atkinson
Bean Group
List Price
$635,000
Sold Price
$570,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$65,000
-10.24%
Current Estimated Value
$817,587

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$247,587
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.59%
Original Mortgage
$510,400
Outstanding Balance
$450,019
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$367,568

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Courtemanche Kristin M $510,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/16/2020 09/16/20 Sold $570,000 -10.2% $231 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/17/2020 07/17/20 Pending -- -- --
08/30/2019 08/30/19 For Sale $635,000 -- $257 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,345 $758,800 $120,000 $638,800
2024 $7,360 $758,800 $120,000 $638,800
2023 $7,543 $496,900 $55,000 $441,900
2022 $6,932 $496,900 $55,000 $441,900
2021 $6,823 $467,000 $55,000 $412,000
2020 $6,160 $417,600 $55,000 $362,600
2019 $5,550 $376,300 $55,000 $321,300
2018 $5,268 $376,300 $55,000 $321,300
2017 $2,906 $161,000 $46,200 $114,800
2016 $2,946 $161,000 $46,200 $114,800
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.