Estimated Value: $342,000 - $392,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,029
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 54 Terrace Dr, Chico, CA 95926 and is currently estimated at $365,109, approximately $354 per square foot. 54 Terrace Dr is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Neal Dow Elementary School, Bidwell Junior High School, and Pleasant Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2005
Sold by
Jackson Shana G
Bought by
Wigely Deborah Angeline
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$26,970
Outstanding Balance
$13,980
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$351,129
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2002
Sold by
Jackson Shana G and Gordon Lawrence W
Bought by
Jackson Shana G and Gordon Lawrence W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$116,988
Interest Rate
6.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2000
Sold by
Jackson Kenya
Bought by
Jackson Shana G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$117,792
Interest Rate
8.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wigely Deborah Angeline | $270,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Jackson Shana G | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Jackson Shana G | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Jackson Shana G | -- | Mid Valley Title & Escrow Co | |
| Gordon Lawrence W | -- | Mid Valley Title & Escrow Co | |
| Jackson Shana G | $118,000 | Mid Valley Title & Escrow Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jackson Shana G | $26,970 | |
| Open | Wigely Deborah Angeline | $215,760 | |
| Previous Owner | Jackson Shana G | $116,988 | |
| Previous Owner | Jackson Shana G | $117,792 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,078 | $375,919 | $209,078 | $166,841 |
| 2024 | $4,078 | $368,549 | $204,979 | $163,570 |
| 2023 | $4,030 | $361,323 | $200,960 | $160,363 |
| 2022 | $3,807 | $340,000 | $160,000 | $180,000 |
| 2021 | $3,642 | $325,000 | $150,000 | $175,000 |
| 2020 | $3,388 | $300,000 | $150,000 | $150,000 |
| 2019 | $3,054 | $270,000 | $150,000 | $120,000 |
| 2018 | $3,058 | $270,000 | $130,000 | $140,000 |
| 2017 | $2,830 | $250,000 | $125,000 | $125,000 |
| 2016 | $2,425 | $230,000 | $120,000 | $110,000 |
| 2015 | $2,248 | $210,000 | $115,000 | $95,000 |
| 2014 | $2,197 | $205,000 | $105,000 | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map