J
Seller's Agent in 2012
Janet James
RE/MAX
Estimated Value: $726,097 - $877,000
New Construction In Point Beach Area. Short Walk To The Water. Finished Lower Level Fr With Fireplace. Great Space For Entertaining!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Janet James
RE/MAX Right Choice License #REB.0336200 Listed on: 05/21/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
Lydia Lucas
Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop. License #RES.0782717
Home Type
Single Family
Year Built
2012
Lot Details
6,098 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tadena Rolando E | $359,000 | -- | |
| Tadena Rolando E | $359,000 | -- | |
| Tadena Rolando E | $359,000 | -- | |
| Molly Land Co Llc | -- | -- | |
| Molly Land Co Llc | -- | -- | |
| Molly Land Co Llc | -- | -- | |
| Field & Son Builders Llc | $27,000 | -- | |
| Field & Son Builders Llc | $27,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tadena Rolando E | $315,000 | |
| Closed | Field & Son Builders Llc | $315,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Molly Land Co Llc | $170,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/13/2012 08/13/12 | Sold | $359,000 | -1.6% | $163 / Sq Ft |
| 07/14/2012 07/14/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/21/2012 05/21/12 | For Sale | $364,900 | -- | $166 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,367 | $316,980 | $113,910 | $203,070 |
| 2024 | $9,237 | $316,980 | $113,910 | $203,070 |
| 2023 | $8,612 | $316,980 | $113,910 | $203,070 |
| 2022 | $8,448 | $316,980 | $113,910 | $203,070 |
| 2021 | $7,176 | $259,520 | $70,840 | $188,680 |
| 2020 | $7,184 | $259,520 | $70,840 | $188,680 |
| 2019 | $7,191 | $259,520 | $70,840 | $188,680 |
| 2018 | $7,199 | $259,520 | $70,840 | $188,680 |
| 2017 | $6,922 | $249,070 | $70,840 | $178,230 |
| 2016 | $7,007 | $251,680 | $73,250 | $178,430 |
| 2015 | $7,017 | $251,680 | $73,250 | $178,430 |
| 2014 | $6,851 | $251,680 | $73,250 | $178,430 |
J
Seller's Agent in 2012
Janet James
RE/MAX
L
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Lydia Lucas
Berkshire Hathaway Home Services
Source: SmartMLS
MLS Number: 98540030
APN: MILF-000030-000644-000009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.