54 Woodcrest Rd Fairfield, CT 06824
University NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $646,000 - $823,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,451
Sq Ft
$511/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 54 Woodcrest Rd, Fairfield, CT 06824 and is currently estimated at $741,875, approximately $511 per square foot. 54 Woodcrest Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Holland Hill Elementary, Fairfield Woods Middle School, and Fairfield Ludlowe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1991
Sold by
Morris Florence N
Bought by
Casey James M and Casey Denise J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,800
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Casey James M | $163,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Casey James M | $195,300 | |
| Closed | Casey James M | $11,005 | |
| Closed | Casey James M | $152,000 | |
| Closed | Casey James M | $154,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,460 | $297,990 | $232,120 | $65,870 |
| 2024 | $8,314 | $297,990 | $232,120 | $65,870 |
| 2023 | $8,198 | $297,990 | $232,120 | $65,870 |
| 2022 | $8,117 | $297,990 | $232,120 | $65,870 |
| 2021 | $8,040 | $297,990 | $232,120 | $65,870 |
| 2020 | $7,089 | $264,600 | $190,610 | $73,990 |
| 2019 | $7,089 | $264,600 | $190,610 | $73,990 |
| 2018 | $6,975 | $264,600 | $190,610 | $73,990 |
| 2017 | $6,832 | $264,600 | $190,610 | $73,990 |
| 2016 | $6,734 | $264,600 | $190,610 | $73,990 |
| 2015 | $6,520 | $262,990 | $205,800 | $57,190 |
| 2014 | $6,417 | $262,990 | $205,800 | $57,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map