540 Acme Rd Delaware, OH 43015
Estimated Value: $253,000 - $298,636
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,382
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 540 Acme Rd, Delaware, OH 43015 and is currently estimated at $283,909, approximately $205 per square foot. 540 Acme Rd is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Robert F. Schultz Elementary School, John C. Dempsey Middle School, and Rutherford B. Hayes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2025
Sold by
Hall Thomas Martin and Webb Linda A
Bought by
Sparks Chrystal A and Sparks Noel T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sparks Chrystal A | $83,333 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,879 | $70,780 | $19,500 | $51,280 |
| 2023 | $2,914 | $70,780 | $19,500 | $51,280 |
| 2022 | $2,858 | $61,190 | $12,500 | $48,690 |
| 2021 | $2,921 | $61,190 | $12,500 | $48,690 |
| 2020 | $2,955 | $61,190 | $12,500 | $48,690 |
| 2019 | $2,496 | $48,900 | $10,850 | $38,050 |
| 2018 | $2,531 | $48,900 | $10,850 | $38,050 |
| 2017 | $2,180 | $40,810 | $9,030 | $31,780 |
| 2016 | $1,844 | $40,810 | $9,030 | $31,780 |
| 2015 | $1,854 | $40,810 | $9,030 | $31,780 |
| 2014 | $1,884 | $40,810 | $9,030 | $31,780 |
| 2013 | $1,822 | $39,590 | $9,030 | $30,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map