540 Blue Meadow Ct Bakersfield, CA 93308
Meadow View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $388,000 - $407,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,044
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 540 Blue Meadow Ct, Bakersfield, CA 93308 and is currently estimated at $397,066, approximately $194 per square foot. 540 Blue Meadow Ct is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Highland Elementary School, Standard Middle School, and North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2008
Sold by
Residential Funding Co Llc
Bought by
Mcdonel Brandi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2007
Sold by
Crisp Tu
Bought by
Suntrust Mortgage Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2006
Sold by
Cartagena Group Ltd
Bought by
Crisp Tu
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$271,200
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2004
Sold by
Denela Llc
Bought by
Cartagena Group Ltd
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2004
Sold by
Denela Llc
Bought by
Cartagena Group Ltd
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdonel Brandi | $210,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Residential Funding Co Llc | $1,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Suntrust Mortgage Inc | $288,238 | Accommodation | |
| Crisp Tu | $339,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Cartagena Group Ltd | $40,500 | Ticor Title | |
| Cartagena Group Ltd | $40,500 | Ticor Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Crisp Tu | $271,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,492 | $275,819 | $118,207 | $157,612 |
| 2024 | $4,354 | $270,412 | $115,890 | $154,522 |
| 2023 | $4,354 | $265,111 | $113,618 | $151,493 |
| 2022 | $4,256 | $259,914 | $111,391 | $148,523 |
| 2021 | $4,153 | $254,818 | $109,207 | $145,611 |
| 2020 | $3,973 | $248,000 | $62,000 | $186,000 |
| 2019 | $3,725 | $227,000 | $57,000 | $170,000 |
| 2018 | $3,667 | $228,000 | $57,000 | $171,000 |
| 2017 | $3,698 | $227,000 | $57,000 | $170,000 |
| 2016 | $3,286 | $217,000 | $54,000 | $163,000 |
| 2015 | $3,237 | $214,000 | $54,000 | $160,000 |
| 2014 | $3,238 | $216,000 | $54,000 | $162,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map