Seller's Agent in 2025
Linda Del
Monarch Realty
(805) 266-4749
4 in this area
118 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $997,306 - $1,168,000
This beautifully remodeled home offers a harmonious blend of modern elegance and timeless design, featuring a spacious open floor plan filled with abundant natural light streaming through expansive windows—creating an airy and inviting atmosphere. With 3 bedrooms, 3 baths, there's plenty of space, all thoughtfully updated to reflect today’s most sought-after designer trends. The open living area centers around a cozy fireplace, perfect for intimate gatherings or quiet evenings. The large contemporary kitchen is a true showstopper, boasting quartz countertops, white cabinetry, a generous island, farmhouse sink, double ovens, and a breakfast bar—ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. The remodeled bathrooms evoke a luxurious spa-like experience, showcasing exquisite large-scale porcelain tile, double vanities, frameless glass shower enclosures, a soaking tub, and designer fixtures that transform each space into a sanctuary of relaxation and style. Every detail—from the designer lighting, crown molding, closet organizers, air conditioning and premium finishes—has been meticulously curated to offer a serene retreat within your own home. Outdoor highlights include easy access to beautifully landscaped yards featuring fruit trees and a spacious covered patio, designed for low maintenance while enhancing the property’s stunning curb appeal. A separate casita/in-law quarters provides flexible living options or the perfect guest retreat, while the oversized 3-car garage offers ample storage. This enchanting home has been tastefully refreshed to deliver comfort, convenience, and contemporary charm. The Good Life is calling, don't miss the opportunity.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kopyov Family Trust | $1,100,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Cathey Yanira | -- | None Available | |
| Cathey Dean | $600,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Pike Robert W | $760,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Fetterer Michael | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Fetterer Michael | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Fetterer Michael | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Fetterer Michael | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Fetterer Michael | -- | -- | |
| Blacklake Estates Partners Lp | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Fetterer Michael | $320,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cathey Dean | $480,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fetterer Michael | $54,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Fetterer Michael | $544,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fetterer Michael | $255,900 | |
| Closed | Fetterer Michael | $48,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/07/2025 11/07/25 | Sold | $1,100,000 | 0.0% | $478 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/08/2025 10/08/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/29/2025 09/29/25 | Price Changed | $1,100,000 | -4.3% | $478 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/28/2025 08/28/25 | For Sale | $1,150,000 | +91.7% | $500 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/15/2015 07/15/15 | Sold | $600,000 | -2.4% | $261 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/05/2015 06/05/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/03/2015 05/03/15 | Price Changed | $615,000 | -2.4% | $267 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/18/2015 03/18/15 | Price Changed | $630,000 | -2.9% | $274 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/19/2015 02/19/15 | Price Changed | $649,000 | -3.5% | $282 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/28/2015 01/28/15 | For Sale | $672,500 | -- | $292 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,420 | $710,271 | $325,542 | $384,729 |
| 2024 | $8,344 | $696,345 | $319,159 | $377,186 |
| 2023 | $8,344 | $682,692 | $312,901 | $369,791 |
| 2022 | $8,245 | $669,307 | $306,766 | $362,541 |
| 2021 | $7,076 | $656,184 | $300,751 | $355,433 |
| 2020 | $6,995 | $649,457 | $297,668 | $351,789 |
| 2019 | $6,951 | $636,724 | $291,832 | $344,892 |
| 2018 | $6,868 | $624,240 | $286,110 | $338,130 |
| 2017 | $6,732 | $612,000 | $280,500 | $331,500 |
| 2016 | $6,351 | $600,000 | $275,000 | $325,000 |
| 2015 | $2,838 | $269,439 | $57,369 | $212,070 |
| 2014 | -- | $264,162 | $56,246 | $207,916 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Linda Del
Monarch Realty
(805) 266-4749
4 in this area
118 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Wina Gill
eXp Realty of Greater Los Angeles, Inc.
(805) 550-0161
1 in this area
73 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
Robin O'Hara
Keller Williams Realty Santa Barbara
(805) 773-7778
20 in this area
33 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Jennine Dunne
BHGRE Haven Properties
(805) 904-9965
1 in this area
34 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: PI25193799
APN: 091-446-018
Ask me questions while you tour the home.