540 Cherrytown Rd Westminster, MD 21158
Estimated Value: $451,106 - $488,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,620
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 540 Cherrytown Rd, Westminster, MD 21158 and is currently estimated at $472,527, approximately $291 per square foot. 540 Cherrytown Rd is a home located in Carroll County with nearby schools including Ebb Valley Elementary School, Westminster East Middle School, and Winters Mill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2016
Sold by
Poniatowski Joseph D and Poniatowski Veronica G
Bought by
Cook Christopher
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$254,966
Interest Rate
3.48%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1993
Sold by
Leedy Gregory Blaine
Bought by
Poniatowski Joseph D and Poniatowski Veronica G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 1989
Sold by
Ford Robin L
Bought by
Leedy Gregory Blaine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1988
Sold by
Fairbank David H
Bought by
Ford Robin L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cook Christopher | $45,000 | Passport Title Services Llc | |
| Poniatowski Joseph D | $55,000 | -- | |
| Leedy Gregory Blaine | $50,000 | -- | |
| Ford Robin L | $89,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cook Christopher | $254,966 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,689 | $341,900 | $148,500 | $193,400 |
| 2024 | $3,523 | $321,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,364 | $301,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,211 | $281,400 | $148,500 | $132,900 |
| 2021 | $6,591 | $281,033 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,231 | $280,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,227 | $280,300 | $148,500 | $131,800 |
| 2018 | $3,180 | $278,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,439 | $128,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $128,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $125,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $125,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map