540 Cimarron Dr W Aurora, IL 60504
Waubonsie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $430,000 - $482,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,400
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 540 Cimarron Dr W, Aurora, IL 60504 and is currently estimated at $460,725, approximately $191 per square foot. 540 Cimarron Dr W is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including McCarty Elementary School, Fischer Middle School, and Waubonsie Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2017
Sold by
Donnell Joseph P O and Donnell Elethea O
Bought by
Simons Corey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$384,000
Outstanding Balance
$319,343
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$141,382
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2003
Sold by
Baumgartner Paul C and Baumgartner Sharon K
Bought by
Odonnell Joseph P and Odonnell Elethea
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$233,750
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simons Corey | $240,000 | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fu | |
| Odonnell Joseph P | $254,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Simons Corey | $384,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Odonnell Joseph P | $233,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,274 | $129,965 | $22,414 | $107,551 |
| 2023 | $8,840 | $116,780 | $20,140 | $96,640 |
| 2022 | $8,632 | $108,940 | $18,630 | $90,310 |
| 2021 | $8,403 | $105,050 | $17,960 | $87,090 |
| 2020 | $8,505 | $105,050 | $17,960 | $87,090 |
| 2019 | $8,204 | $99,910 | $17,080 | $82,830 |
| 2018 | $7,751 | $93,750 | $15,670 | $78,080 |
| 2017 | $7,620 | $90,570 | $15,140 | $75,430 |
| 2016 | $7,482 | $86,920 | $14,530 | $72,390 |
| 2015 | $7,403 | $82,530 | $13,800 | $68,730 |
| 2014 | $7,135 | $79,090 | $13,110 | $65,980 |
| 2013 | $7,062 | $79,640 | $13,200 | $66,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map