540 Devine Dr New Brighton, MN 55112
Estimated Value: $664,000 - $874,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,348
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 540 Devine Dr, New Brighton, MN 55112 and is currently estimated at $748,516, approximately $223 per square foot. 540 Devine Dr is a home located in Ramsey County with nearby schools including Bel Air Elementary School, Highview Middle School, and Irondale Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2015
Sold by
Pulte Homes Of Minnesota Llc
Bought by
Hassler Adam and Hassler Joelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$408,192
Outstanding Balance
$323,454
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$425,062
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hassler Adam | $510,239 | Pgp Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hassler Adam | $408,192 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,396 | $738,200 | $75,000 | $663,200 |
| 2023 | $9,396 | $671,600 | $75,000 | $596,600 |
| 2022 | $9,730 | $644,200 | $75,000 | $569,200 |
| 2021 | $8,266 | $644,200 | $75,000 | $569,200 |
| 2020 | $8,062 | $577,500 | $74,000 | $503,500 |
| 2019 | $7,200 | $525,000 | $74,000 | $451,000 |
| 2018 | $7,384 | $500,000 | $74,000 | $426,000 |
| 2017 | $7,372 | $498,300 | $74,000 | $424,300 |
| 2016 | $874 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $63,400 | $63,400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map