540 E and Rd W Buffalo, NY 14224
Estimated Value: $333,000 - $383,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 540 E and Rd W, Buffalo, NY 14224 and is currently estimated at $360,322, approximately $211 per square foot. 540 E and Rd W is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including West Elementary School, West Middle School, and West Seneca West Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2009
Sold by
Tornow Mary J
Bought by
Biddle Erin M and Kaminski Robert T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,995
Outstanding Balance
$74,292
Interest Rate
5.43%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$286,030
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Biddle Erin M | $129,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Biddle Erin M | $115,995 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,468 | $78,700 | $12,200 | $66,500 |
| 2024 | $7,468 | $78,700 | $12,200 | $66,500 |
| 2023 | $7,612 | $78,700 | $12,200 | $66,500 |
| 2022 | $7,495 | $78,700 | $12,200 | $66,500 |
| 2021 | $7,441 | $78,700 | $12,200 | $66,500 |
| 2020 | $7,379 | $78,700 | $12,200 | $66,500 |
| 2019 | $5,240 | $78,700 | $12,200 | $66,500 |
| 2018 | $6,590 | $78,700 | $12,200 | $66,500 |
| 2017 | $2,871 | $67,500 | $12,200 | $55,300 |
| 2016 | $5,284 | $67,500 | $12,200 | $55,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $67,500 | $12,200 | $55,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $67,500 | $12,200 | $55,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map