540 E Sandusky Ave Bellefontaine, OH 43311
Estimated Value: $131,128 - $264,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,852
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 540 E Sandusky Ave, Bellefontaine, OH 43311 and is currently estimated at $194,282, approximately $104 per square foot. 540 E Sandusky Ave is a home located in Logan County with nearby schools including Bellefontaine Elementary School, Bellefontaine Intermediate School, and Bellefontaine Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1999
Bought by
Gamble Max
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gamble Max | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,761 | $47,440 | $9,310 | $38,130 |
| 2024 | $13 | $32,290 | $7,180 | $25,110 |
| 2023 | $1,267 | $32,290 | $7,180 | $25,110 |
| 2022 | $1,392 | $26,910 | $5,980 | $20,930 |
| 2021 | $1,223 | $26,910 | $5,980 | $20,930 |
| 2020 | $1,224 | $20,590 | $4,320 | $16,270 |
| 2019 | $1,250 | $20,590 | $4,320 | $16,270 |
| 2018 | $811 | $20,590 | $4,320 | $16,270 |
| 2016 | $800 | $18,720 | $3,930 | $14,790 |
| 2014 | $749 | $18,720 | $3,930 | $14,790 |
| 2013 | $749 | $18,720 | $3,930 | $14,790 |
| 2012 | $470 | $25,270 | $4,020 | $21,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map