540 Galway Dr O Fallon, MO 63366
Estimated Value: $310,000 - $342,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,377
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 540 Galway Dr, O Fallon, MO 63366 and is currently estimated at $320,908, approximately $233 per square foot. 540 Galway Dr is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Joseph L. Mudd Elementary School, Forest Park Elementary School, and Fort Zumwalt North Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2010
Sold by
Dickinson Becky B and Bubenik Becky
Bought by
Ordonez Elena
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,500
Outstanding Balance
$114,385
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$206,523
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 1999
Sold by
Nel Co Development Inc
Bought by
Dickinson Becky B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$102,500
Interest Rate
6.74%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ordonez Elena | $172,500 | Ctc | |
| Dickinson Becky B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History