540 Gregory Ave Bridgewater, NJ 08807
Estimated Value: $612,000 - $761,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,136
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 540 Gregory Ave, Bridgewater, NJ 08807 and is currently estimated at $691,841, approximately $323 per square foot. 540 Gregory Ave is a home located in Somerset County with nearby schools including Van Holten Primary School, Eisenhower Intermediate School, and Bridgewater-Raritan Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2015
Sold by
Gecik Robert and Gecik Emilia
Bought by
Inserra Vincenzo and Inserra Maria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1996
Sold by
Gecik Mary
Bought by
Gecik Robert and Emilia Gecik
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Inserra Vincenzo | $320,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Ins Co | |
| Gecik Robert | $176,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,348 | $539,400 | $301,500 | $237,900 |
| 2024 | $10,348 | $530,400 | $301,500 | $228,900 |
| 2023 | $9,669 | $487,100 | $301,500 | $185,600 |
| 2022 | $8,963 | $436,600 | $296,500 | $140,100 |
| 2021 | $8,970 | $428,600 | $296,500 | $132,100 |
| 2020 | $8,937 | $426,800 | $296,500 | $130,300 |
| 2019 | $8,970 | $424,100 | $296,500 | $127,600 |
| 2018 | $7,938 | $376,200 | $296,500 | $79,700 |
| 2017 | $7,683 | $363,800 | $296,500 | $67,300 |
| 2016 | $7,450 | $358,000 | $296,500 | $61,500 |
| 2015 | $7,424 | $356,900 | $296,500 | $60,400 |
| 2014 | $7,396 | $350,200 | $296,500 | $53,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map