540 Griffith Ave Liberal, KS 67901
Estimated Value: $178,000 - $208,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 540 Griffith Ave, Liberal, KS 67901 and is currently estimated at $197,156, approximately $146 per square foot. 540 Griffith Ave is a home with nearby schools including Liberal South Middle School, Liberal Senior High School, and Fellowship Baptist School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2020
Bought by
Aguilar Miguel A Castro and Castro Altagracia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1997
Bought by
City Of Liberal
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aguilar Miguel A Castro | $175,000 | -- | |
| City Of Liberal | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,051 | $20,530 | $228 | $20,302 |
| 2024 | $3,051 | $17,837 | $228 | $17,609 |
| 2023 | $2,955 | $16,722 | $228 | $16,494 |
| 2022 | $0 | $15,629 | $228 | $15,401 |
| 2021 | $32 | $15,357 | $228 | $15,129 |
| 2020 | $45 | $238 | $238 | $0 |
| 2019 | $45 | $238 | $238 | $0 |
| 2018 | $46 | $238 | $238 | $0 |
| 2017 | $44 | $238 | $238 | $0 |
| 2016 | $42 | $238 | $238 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $172 | $172 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $172 | $172 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map