540 Henrietta St Algonac, MI 48001
Estimated Value: $229,229 - $264,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,908
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 540 Henrietta St, Algonac, MI 48001 and is currently estimated at $242,557, approximately $127 per square foot. 540 Henrietta St is a home located in St. Clair County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2021
Sold by
Reinhold Robert and Strevel David M
Bought by
Strevel Deanna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2009
Sold by
Strevel Diane
Bought by
Strevel David M and Revocabl Strevel Revocabl
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2009
Sold by
Strevel David M and Strevel Diane
Bought by
Strevel David M and Strevel Diane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Strevel Deanna | -- | None Available | |
| Strevel David M | -- | Devon Title Agency | |
| Strevel Diane | -- | Devon Title Agency | |
| Strevel David M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $954 | $81,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,348 | $78,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,245 | $68,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,308 | $58,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,256 | $48,000 | $7,500 | $40,500 |
| 2019 | $1,244 | $42,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,223 | $34,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,155 | $34,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,073 | $34,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $33,300 | $7,500 | $25,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $29,300 | $7,500 | $21,800 |
| 2013 | -- | $29,400 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map