540 Hunter Ct Wilmette, IL 60091
Estimated Value: $1,091,607 - $1,225,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,140
Sq Ft
$378/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 540 Hunter Ct, Wilmette, IL 60091 and is currently estimated at $1,187,902, approximately $378 per square foot. 540 Hunter Ct is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Romona Elementary School, Highcrest Middle School, and Wilmette Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 1994
Sold by
Ecanow Bernard
Bought by
Rosenthal Ronald and Rosenthal Janice
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Interest Rate
8.48%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rosenthal Ronald | $675,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rosenthal Ronald | $400,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,359 | $104,000 | $17,604 | $86,396 |
| 2024 | $15,359 | $71,000 | $14,670 | $56,330 |
| 2023 | $14,514 | $71,000 | $14,670 | $56,330 |
| 2022 | $14,514 | $71,000 | $14,670 | $56,330 |
| 2021 | $13,775 | $56,353 | $10,478 | $45,875 |
| 2020 | $13,608 | $56,353 | $10,478 | $45,875 |
| 2019 | $13,994 | $64,773 | $10,478 | $54,295 |
| 2018 | $14,908 | $66,097 | $8,802 | $57,295 |
| 2017 | $14,509 | $66,097 | $8,802 | $57,295 |
| 2016 | $14,543 | $69,404 | $8,802 | $60,602 |
| 2015 | $12,987 | $54,937 | $7,335 | $47,602 |
| 2014 | $14,581 | $62,255 | $7,335 | $54,920 |
| 2013 | $13,911 | $62,255 | $7,335 | $54,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map