Estimated Value: $334,000 - $436,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,410
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 540 Jerry Smith Rd, Dover, FL 33527 and is currently estimated at $401,867, approximately $285 per square foot. 540 Jerry Smith Rd is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Robinson Elementary School, Turkey Creek Middle School, and Durant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2016
Sold by
Lewis Michael B and Lewis Rhonda S
Bought by
Lewis Michael B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 1999
Sold by
Gainer Keith
Bought by
Lewis Michael B and Lewis Rhonda S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lewis Michael B | $27,500 | Boston National Title Agency | |
| Lewis Michael B | $92,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lewis Michael B | $3,678 | |
| Previous Owner | Lewis Michael B | $21,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lewis Michael B | $121,505 | |
| Previous Owner | Lewis Michael B | $121,505 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History