Estimated Value: $307,173 - $433,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,284
Sq Ft
$283/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 626 Jerry Smith Rd, Dover, FL 33527 and is currently estimated at $363,543, approximately $283 per square foot. 626 Jerry Smith Rd is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Robinson Elementary School, Turkey Creek Middle School, and Durant High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2003
Sold by
Steen Nadine D and Steen Delores N
Bought by
Steen Jimmy D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Steen Jimmy D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,485 | $103,233 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,485 | $100,324 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,817 | $189,365 | $49,440 | $139,925 |
| 2022 | $3,876 | $196,602 | $42,745 | $153,857 |
| 2021 | $1,324 | $91,811 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,246 | $90,543 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,166 | $88,507 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,114 | $86,857 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,087 | $104,882 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,062 | $83,321 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,071 | $82,742 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,047 | $82,085 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $81,724 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map