540 La Canada Ave Oxnard, CA 93033
Blackstock North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $625,000 - $1,975,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,199
Sq Ft
$842/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 540 La Canada Ave, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $1,009,165, approximately $841 per square foot. 540 La Canada Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Ansgar Larsen Elementary School, Channel Islands High School, and Santa Clara High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2010
Sold by
Martinez Michael
Bought by
Ceja Alejandro and Ceja Olivia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2010
Sold by
Ceja Alejandro and Ceja Olivia
Bought by
Martinez Michael
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2006
Sold by
Salinas Jose Tapia and Tapia Maria Maricela
Bought by
Ceja Alejandra and Ceja Olivia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,000
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2003
Sold by
Tapia Jose U and Tapia Maria Maricela
Bought by
Tapia Jose U and Tapia Maria Maricela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$174,500
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 1998
Sold by
Pontine Irwin M
Bought by
Tapia Jose U and Tapia Maria Maricela
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,806
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property