Seller's Agent in 2025
Joshua Thieme
First Team Real Estate
(714) 524-8988
2 in this area
77 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $846,605 - $906,000
Welcome to a lovely and charming single story home in a peaceful La Habra neighborhood. Step inside to an airy open floor plan with freshly painted walls and newly updated carpet. This very well designed property features loads of open living space; the kitchen is an entertainer’s dream with granite countertops and gorgeous tile backsplash. Enter the living room where a cozy fireplace sets the tone of warmth and home. Beyond the family room, sliding glass doors open to a backyard with vinyl fencing and low-maintenance turf meant for easy everyday enjoyment. The driveway has been expanded for extra parking space while still maintaining a large front grass yard. Full termite work has been done and all new rain gutters have been installed! This property is turn-key ready to go!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
First Team Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 949-683-2196 License #01966133 Listed on: 11/26/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lee Jin | $900,000 | Homelight Title | |
| Jackson Dante | $585,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Muir Mark | $460,000 | None Available | |
| Delgado Remigio Amador | $345,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Delgado Remigio Amador | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $345,950 | None Available | |
| Hernandez Benjamin A | -- | Commerce Title | |
| Hernandez Benjamin A | $519,000 | Commerce Title Company | |
| Sparks Robert R | -- | Commerce Title | |
| White Steven E | -- | -- | |
| Sparks Robert Ryan | -- | -- | |
| Sparks Robert Ryan | $250,000 | Commerce Title Company | |
| Stamand Lillian E | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lee Jin | $720,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Jackson Dante | $507,706 | |
| Previous Owner | Muir Mark | $451,668 | |
| Previous Owner | Delgado Remigio Amador | $310,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Delgado Remigio Amador | $310,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Benjamin A | $415,120 | |
| Previous Owner | Sparks Robert Ryan | $237,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/23/2025 12/23/25 | Sold | $900,000 | +6.0% | $697 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/26/2025 11/26/25 | For Sale | $849,000 | +43.4% | $657 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/16/2018 07/16/18 | Sold | $592,000 | 0.0% | $458 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/10/2018 06/10/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/09/2018 06/09/18 | Off Market | $592,000 | -- | -- | |
| 05/31/2018 05/31/18 | For Sale | $585,000 | +27.2% | $453 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/23/2015 12/23/15 | Sold | $460,000 | -1.0% | $356 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/19/2015 10/19/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/16/2015 10/16/15 | Price Changed | $464,800 | 0.0% | $360 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/05/2015 10/05/15 | For Sale | $464,900 | 0.0% | $360 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/05/2015 10/05/15 | Price Changed | $464,900 | +1.1% | $360 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/03/2015 10/03/15 | Off Market | $460,000 | -- | -- | |
| 09/23/2015 09/23/15 | Price Changed | $465,000 | -4.9% | $360 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/09/2015 08/09/15 | For Sale | $489,000 | -- | $378 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,343 | $652,575 | $574,898 | $77,677 |
| 2024 | $7,343 | $639,780 | $563,626 | $76,154 |
| 2023 | $7,176 | $627,236 | $552,575 | $74,661 |
| 2022 | $7,105 | $614,938 | $541,740 | $73,198 |
| 2021 | $6,989 | $602,881 | $531,118 | $71,763 |
| 2020 | $6,924 | $596,700 | $525,672 | $71,028 |
| 2019 | $6,729 | $585,000 | $515,364 | $69,636 |
| 2018 | $5,502 | $478,584 | $408,510 | $70,074 |
| 2017 | $5,403 | $469,200 | $400,500 | $68,700 |
| 2016 | $5,273 | $460,000 | $392,647 | $67,353 |
| 2015 | $4,227 | $369,659 | $289,887 | $79,772 |
| 2014 | $4,101 | $362,418 | $284,208 | $78,210 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Joshua Thieme
First Team Real Estate
(714) 524-8988
2 in this area
77 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Tae Kim
Circa Properties, Inc.
(213) 268-4384
6 in this area
77 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Mike Weller
Keller Williams Realty
(714) 989-6176
1 in this area
124 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2018
Delia Jimenez
T.N.G. Real Estate Consultants
(562) 999-6212
11 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Marisol Navar
Redfin Corporation
M
Seller's Agent in 2015
Mariela Pedroza
Keller Williams Pacific Estates Cerritos
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: PW25266857
APN: 303-261-23
Ask me questions while you tour the home.