540 Laurel Crest Ave Madera, CA 93636
Tesoro Viejo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $525,000 - $575,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,122
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 540 Laurel Crest Ave, Madera, CA 93636 and is currently estimated at $542,391, approximately $255 per square foot. 540 Laurel Crest Ave is a home with nearby schools including Spring Valley Elementary School and Minarets High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2023
Sold by
Kb Home South Bay Inc
Bought by
Jenner Ross Bodine and Jenner Patricia Ross
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$480,290
Outstanding Balance
$467,328
Interest Rate
6.96%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$75,063
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jenner Ross Bodine | $521,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jenner Ross Bodine | $480,290 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,111 | $531,066 | $96,900 | $434,166 |
| 2023 | $7,111 | $123,420 | $123,420 | -- |
| 2022 | $2,343 | $121,000 | $121,000 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,351 | $14,505 | $14,505 | $0 |
| 2020 | $782 | $14,357 | $14,357 | $0 |
| 2019 | $773 | $14,076 | $14,076 | $0 |
| 2018 | $671 | $13,800 | $13,800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map