540 Live Oak Ave Sebastopol, CA 95472
Estimated Value: $716,417 - $837,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,303
Sq Ft
$604/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 540 Live Oak Ave, Sebastopol, CA 95472 and is currently estimated at $787,104, approximately $604 per square foot. 540 Live Oak Ave is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Park Side Elementary School, Brook Haven Elementary School, and Analy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2002
Sold by
Mahan Donald R and Mahan Kathleen E
Bought by
Bernardi Jonah and Davenport Rebecca
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$276,500
Outstanding Balance
$116,005
Interest Rate
6.17%
Estimated Equity
$671,099
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bernardi Jonah | $376,500 | North Bay Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bernardi Jonah | $276,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,756 | $545,292 | $260,697 | $284,595 |
| 2024 | $6,357 | $534,601 | $255,586 | $279,015 |
| 2023 | $6,357 | $524,120 | $250,575 | $273,545 |
| 2022 | $6,146 | $513,844 | $245,662 | $268,182 |
| 2021 | $6,117 | $503,770 | $240,846 | $262,924 |
| 2020 | $5,991 | $498,606 | $238,377 | $260,229 |
| 2019 | $5,845 | $488,830 | $233,703 | $255,127 |
| 2018 | $5,761 | $479,246 | $229,121 | $250,125 |
| 2017 | $5,431 | $469,850 | $224,629 | $245,221 |
| 2016 | $5,313 | $460,638 | $220,225 | $240,413 |
| 2015 | $5,146 | $453,720 | $216,918 | $236,802 |
| 2014 | $5,055 | $444,833 | $212,669 | $232,164 |
Source: Public Records
Map