Estimated Value: $72,000 - $130,000
Studio
--
Bath
784
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 540 N 3rd St, Raton, NM 87740 and is currently estimated at $108,656, approximately $138 per square foot. 540 N 3rd St is a home with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School, Raton Intermediate School, and Raton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2024
Sold by
Sandoval Mona L
Bought by
Sandoval Mona L and Bird Tina M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2017
Sold by
Grantham Paula and Grantham Kelvin
Bought by
Sandoval Mona
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2016
Sold by
Simovich Marie and Simovich John
Bought by
Grantham Paula
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2000
Sold by
Cash Lina
Bought by
Sandoval Mona L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sandoval Mona L | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Sandoval Mona | -- | None Available | |
| Grantham Paula | -- | None Available | |
| Simovich Marie | -- | None Available | |
| Sandoval Mona L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $476 | $19,369 | $1,167 | $18,202 |
| 2024 | $524 | $18,805 | $1,167 | $17,638 |
| 2023 | $421 | $18,257 | $1,167 | $17,090 |
| 2022 | $407 | $17,726 | $1,167 | $16,559 |
| 2021 | $400 | $17,488 | $2,333 | $15,155 |
| 2020 | $420 | $17,488 | $2,333 | $15,155 |
| 2019 | $416 | $17,488 | $2,333 | $15,155 |
| 2018 | $373 | $17,488 | $2,333 | $15,155 |
| 2017 | $344 | $17,488 | $2,333 | $15,155 |
| 2015 | -- | $17,377 | $2,333 | $15,044 |
| 2013 | -- | $17,377 | $2,333 | $15,044 |
Source: Public Records
Map