540 N 67th St Seattle, WA 98103
Phinney Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,156,321 - $1,360,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,570
Sq Ft
$803/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 540 N 67th St, Seattle, WA 98103 and is currently estimated at $1,261,080, approximately $803 per square foot. 540 N 67th St is a home located in King County with nearby schools including West Woodland Elementary School, Hamilton International Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1999
Sold by
Mccarthy Michael
Bought by
Mccarthy Michael and Nikaitani Julie K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
6.73%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccarthy Michael | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mccarthy Michael | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |