540 Park St Bourbon, MO 65441
Estimated Value: $173,177 - $201,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,328
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 540 Park St, Bourbon, MO 65441 and is currently estimated at $184,044, approximately $138 per square foot. 540 Park St is a home located in Crawford County with nearby schools including Bourbon Elementary School, Bourbon Middle School, and Bourbon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2018
Sold by
Wiles Mark S and Wiles Connie M
Bought by
Jenkins Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,406
Outstanding Balance
$75,488
Interest Rate
4.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$108,556
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jenkins Joseph | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jenkins Joseph | $86,406 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,017 | $15,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,017 | $15,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $991 | $15,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $984 | $15,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $981 | $15,200 | $0 | $0 |