540 Pope St San Andreas, CA 95249
Estimated Value: $250,000 - $375,550
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,742
Sq Ft
$120/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 540 Pope St, San Andreas, CA 95249 and is currently estimated at $328,638, approximately $119 per square foot. 540 Pope St is a home located in Calaveras County with nearby schools including Jackson Elementary School, Jackson Junior High School, and Argonaut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2013
Sold by
Rebuilding Together Long Beach
Bought by
Clevenger Ryan Paul
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,332
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2012
Sold by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association
Bought by
Rebuilding Together Long Beach
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2012
Sold by
Steyer Catherine
Bought by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2007
Sold by
Swortfiguer Robin L
Bought by
Steyer Catherine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,100
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2005
Sold by
Mcdow Patricia A and Steffen Edwin A
Bought by
Swortfiguer Robin L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
7.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2005
Sold by
Swortfiguer Clifford Alan
Bought by
Swortfiguer Robin L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,000
Interest Rate
7.95%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Clevenger Ryan Paul | $155,000 | Ticor Title Tustin Orange Co | |
| Rebuilding Together Long Beach | -- | Ticor Title | |
| Jpmorgan Chase Bank National Association | $96,000 | Accommodation | |
| Steyer Catherine | $249,000 | Calaveras Title Company | |
| Swortfiguer Robin L | $220,000 | Calaveras Title Company | |
| Mcdow Patricia A | -- | Calaveras Title Company | |
| Swortfiguer Robin L | -- | Calaveras Title Company | |
| Steffen Edwin A | -- | Calaveras Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Clevenger Ryan Paul | $158,332 | |
| Previous Owner | Steyer Catherine | $224,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Swortfiguer Robin L | $176,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,690 | $189,999 | $30,641 | $159,358 |
| 2023 | $2,645 | $182,623 | $29,452 | $153,171 |
| 2022 | $4,321 | $179,043 | $28,875 | $150,168 |
| 2021 | $2,953 | $175,533 | $28,309 | $147,224 |
| 2020 | $2,135 | $173,734 | $28,019 | $145,715 |
| 2019 | $2,199 | $170,328 | $27,470 | $142,858 |
| 2018 | $6,712 | $166,989 | $26,932 | $140,057 |
| 2017 | $2,071 | $163,715 | $26,404 | $137,311 |
| 2016 | $2,069 | $160,506 | $25,887 | $134,619 |
| 2015 | $1,883 | $158,096 | $25,499 | $132,597 |
| 2014 | -- | $155,000 | $25,000 | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map