540 Roselane Ct Howell, MI 48843
Estimated Value: $280,634 - $335,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,025
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 540 Roselane Ct, Howell, MI 48843 and is currently estimated at $314,159, approximately $306 per square foot. 540 Roselane Ct is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Northwest Elementary School, Highlander Way Middle School, and Howell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2022
Sold by
Campbell Susan M
Bought by
Bamaby Mycheal B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bamaby Mycheal B | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,262 | $138,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,198 | $110,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,100 | $98,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,425 | $103,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,328 | $98,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,335 | $92,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,310 | $82,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,330 | $71,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,306 | $71,900 | $0 | $0 |