549 Roselane Dr Howell, MI 48843
Estimated Value: $293,000 - $536,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$418/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 549 Roselane Dr, Howell, MI 48843 and is currently estimated at $434,771, approximately $418 per square foot. 549 Roselane Dr is a home located in Livingston County with nearby schools including Northwest Elementary School, Highlander Way Middle School, and Howell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2004
Sold by
Manzitti Jane F
Bought by
Leech Donald J and Leech Beverly J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leech Donald J | $305,000 | Metropolitan Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,412 | $205,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $4,288 | $176,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,980 | $145,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,597 | $156,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,414 | $164,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,426 | $157,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,381 | $147,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,419 | $145,000 | $0 | $0 |