540 S 400 E Unit 11 Heber City, UT 84032
Estimated Value: $567,180 - $632,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,241
Sq Ft
$480/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 540 S 400 E Unit 11, Heber City, UT 84032 and is currently estimated at $596,045, approximately $480 per square foot. 540 S 400 E Unit 11 is a home located in Wasatch County with nearby schools including Old Mill School and Wasatch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2006
Sold by
Hicken Preston R
Bought by
Hicken Preston
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Outstanding Balance
$87,887
Interest Rate
6.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$508,158
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2006
Sold by
Hicken Preston R
Bought by
Hicken Claude R and Hicken June M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2006
Sold by
Reynolds Jay D
Bought by
Hicken Preston R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hicken Preston | -- | First American Title Heber C | |
| Hicken Claude R | -- | First American Title Heber | |
| Hicken Preston R | -- | First American Title Heber |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hicken Preston | $148,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,789 | $544,385 | $240,000 | $304,385 |
| 2024 | $2,483 | $488,040 | $240,000 | $248,040 |
| 2023 | $2,483 | $418,184 | $125,000 | $293,184 |
| 2022 | $2,446 | $439,619 | $125,000 | $314,619 |
| 2021 | $2,967 | $423,596 | $114,000 | $309,596 |
| 2020 | $2,607 | $362,369 | $100,000 | $262,369 |
| 2019 | $2,401 | $193,803 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,920 | $154,918 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,707 | $137,047 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,754 | $137,047 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,264 | $103,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,275 | $103,560 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map