NOT LISTED FOR SALE

540 Sausalito Blvd Sausalito, CA 94965

Estimated Value: $4,121,036 - $4,599,000

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,600 Sq Ft
$1,650/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 540 Sausalito Blvd, Sausalito, CA 94965 and is currently estimated at $4,289,259, approximately $1,649 per square foot. 540 Sausalito Blvd is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Dr. Martin Luther King, Jr. Academy - Nevada Campus, Tamalpais High School, and The New Village School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 18, 2018
Sold by
Yang Richard Y and Yang Krystiana
Bought by
Gueye Laurent and Gueye Sylvie
Current Estimated Value
$4,289,259

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 25, 2011
Sold by
Mcgovern Terrence L and The Terrence L Mcgovern Trust
Bought by
Yang Richard Y and Yang Krystiana

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,500,000
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 14, 2009
Sold by
Nucompass Mobility Services Inc
Bought by
Mcgovern Terrence L and Terrence L Mcgovern Trust

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$729,750
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 16, 2009
Sold by
Halle Howard M and Halle Mary E
Bought by
Nucompass Mobility Services Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$729,750
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 3, 2006
Sold by
Kalatsky Mark and Mc Farland Kate
Bought by
Halle Howard M and Halle Mary E

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$2,725,000
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 1, 2005
Sold by
Hunt Sean W
Bought by
Kalatsky Mark and Mc Farland Kate

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 14, 1997
Sold by
Babe Inc
Bought by
Hunt Sean W

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$445,000
Interest Rate
7.87%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 23, 1995

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Gueye Laurent $3,500,000 Old Republic Title Co
Yang Richard Y $2,050,000 Old Republic Title Company
Mcgovern Terrence L $1,950,000 Ortc
Nucompass Mobility Services Inc $2,575,000 None Available
Halle Howard M $2,925,000 First American Title Co
Kalatsky Mark $2,600,000 First American Title Co
Hunt Sean W $745,000 California Land Title Co
Babe Inc -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Yang Richard Y $1,500,000
Previous Owner Mcgovern Terrence L $729,750
Previous Owner Halle Howard M $2,725,000
Previous Owner Hunt Sean W $445,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $48,470 $3,904,250 $2,342,550 $1,561,700
2024 $46,178 $3,827,705 $2,296,623 $1,531,082
2023 $45,160 $3,752,665 $2,251,599 $1,501,066
2022 $43,537 $3,679,095 $2,207,457 $1,471,638
2021 $43,113 $3,606,960 $2,164,176 $1,442,784
2020 $42,344 $3,570,000 $2,142,000 $1,428,000
2019 $41,162 $3,500,000 $2,100,000 $1,400,000
2018 $27,895 $2,308,217 $1,328,632 $979,585
2017 $27,314 $2,262,974 $1,302,590 $960,384
2016 $26,094 $2,218,612 $1,277,055 $941,557
2015 $26,160 $2,185,300 $1,257,880 $927,420
2014 $25,321 $2,142,495 $1,233,241 $909,254
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.