540 Shadowgraph Dr Unit 251 San Jose, CA 95110
Tamien NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $544,000 - $700,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
871
Sq Ft
$695/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 540 Shadowgraph Dr Unit 251, San Jose, CA 95110 and is currently estimated at $605,584, approximately $695 per square foot. 540 Shadowgraph Dr Unit 251 is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Ernesto Galarza Elementary School, Willow Glen Middle, and Willow Glen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2006
Sold by
Hofford Phillip N
Bought by
Ruiz Luis
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$12,150
Outstanding Balance
$7,233
Interest Rate
6.51%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Estimated Equity
$598,351
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1997
Sold by
Fendel Ronald L
Bought by
Hofford Phillip N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$118,000
Interest Rate
7.49%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruiz Luis | $405,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Hofford Phillip N | $138,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History