540 Steele Rd Paris, KY 40361
Little Rock-Plum NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $574,000 - $771,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,282
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 540 Steele Rd, Paris, KY 40361 and is currently estimated at $645,710, approximately $196 per square foot. 540 Steele Rd is a home located in Bourbon County with nearby schools including Bourbon County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2022
Sold by
Bryan Sapp Paul
Bought by
Sapp Favia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$198,000
Outstanding Balance
$184,524
Interest Rate
4.16%
Estimated Equity
$461,186
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sapp Favia | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sapp Favia | $198,000 | |
| Closed | Sapp Favia | $255,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,138 | $365,700 | $5,400 | $360,300 |
| 2024 | $3,171 | $365,700 | $5,400 | $360,300 |
| 2023 | $3,200 | $473,100 | $120,000 | $353,100 |
| 2022 | $3,071 | $473,100 | $120,000 | $353,100 |
| 2021 | $2,840 | $345,000 | $65,000 | $280,000 |
| 2020 | $2,933 | $345,000 | $65,000 | $280,000 |
| 2019 | $3,135 | $345,000 | $65,000 | $280,000 |
| 2018 | $3,248 | $345,000 | $65,000 | $280,000 |
| 2017 | $3,213 | $345,000 | $65,000 | $280,000 |
| 2016 | $2,875 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,809 | $283,000 | $3,000 | $280,000 |
| 2014 | $2,660 | $283,000 | $3,000 | $280,000 |
| 2011 | $2,660 | $280,000 | $3,000 | $277,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map