540 Summer Dr Dubuque, IA 52002
Estimated Value: $298,000 - $372,148
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,682
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 540 Summer Dr, Dubuque, IA 52002 and is currently estimated at $343,787, approximately $204 per square foot. 540 Summer Dr is a home located in Dubuque County with nearby schools including Carver Elementary School, Eleanor Roosevelt Middle School, and Hempstead High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2025
Sold by
Griffin David J and Griffin Diane M
Bought by
David J Griffin And Diane M Griffin Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| David J Griffin And Diane M Griffin Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,122 | $360,000 | $56,500 | $303,500 |
| 2024 | $4,122 | $322,500 | $56,500 | $266,000 |
| 2023 | $4,128 | $322,500 | $56,500 | $266,000 |
| 2022 | $4,106 | $263,130 | $56,500 | $206,630 |
| 2021 | $4,106 | $263,130 | $56,500 | $206,630 |
| 2020 | $3,596 | $221,090 | $50,850 | $170,240 |
| 2019 | $3,822 | $214,320 | $44,080 | $170,240 |
| 2018 | $3,726 | $215,870 | $41,530 | $174,340 |
| 2017 | $3,652 | $215,870 | $41,530 | $174,340 |
| 2016 | $3,522 | $198,160 | $39,180 | $158,980 |
| 2015 | $3,522 | $198,160 | $39,180 | $158,980 |
| 2014 | $3,310 | $192,390 | $39,180 | $153,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map