540 Verano St Clifton, CO 81520
Estimated Value: $295,162 - $315,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,160
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 540 Verano St, Clifton, CO 81520 and is currently estimated at $302,041, approximately $260 per square foot. 540 Verano St is a home located in Mesa County with nearby schools including Clifton Elementary School, Mount Garfield Middle School, and Palisade High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2001
Sold by
Galvan Phyllis A
Bought by
Breckenridge Aaron Levi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,532
Outstanding Balance
$32,902
Interest Rate
7.07%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$269,139
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1994
Sold by
Payan Ermilio
Bought by
Breckenridge Aaron Levi
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Breckenridge Aaron Levi | $95,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Breckenridge Aaron Levi | $62,500 | -- | |
| Breckenridge Aaron Levi | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Breckenridge Aaron Levi | $93,532 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,286 | $15,520 | $3,630 | $11,890 |
| 2024 | $1,028 | $12,820 | $2,860 | $9,960 |
| 2023 | $1,028 | $12,820 | $2,860 | $9,960 |
| 2022 | $1,123 | $13,840 | $3,480 | $10,360 |
| 2021 | $1,128 | $14,240 | $3,580 | $10,660 |
| 2020 | $910 | $11,540 | $2,860 | $8,680 |
| 2019 | $867 | $11,540 | $2,860 | $8,680 |
| 2018 | $795 | $9,610 | $2,160 | $7,450 |
| 2017 | $528 | $9,610 | $2,160 | $7,450 |
| 2016 | $528 | $7,400 | $2,190 | $5,210 |
| 2015 | $535 | $7,400 | $2,190 | $5,210 |
| 2014 | $657 | $9,290 | $1,990 | $7,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map