540 W Kemper Rd Cincinnati, OH 45246
Estimated Value: $160,000 - $228,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,579
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 540 W Kemper Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45246 and is currently estimated at $198,865, approximately $125 per square foot. 540 W Kemper Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Springdale Elementary School, Princeton Community Middle School, and Princeton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2018
Sold by
Soul Winning Church Of God
Bought by
Thorwardson Jarrod and Thorwardson April
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$86,406
Outstanding Balance
$77,010
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$121,855
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thorwardson Jarrod | $88,000 | Rivertowne Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thorwardson Jarrod | $86,406 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,063 | $59,528 | $17,325 | $42,203 |
| 2024 | $2,720 | $59,528 | $17,325 | $42,203 |
| 2023 | $2,671 | $59,528 | $17,325 | $42,203 |
| 2022 | $1,695 | $30,801 | $22,523 | $8,278 |
| 2021 | $1,683 | $30,801 | $22,523 | $8,278 |
| 2020 | $1,661 | $30,801 | $22,523 | $8,278 |
| 2019 | $2,267 | $38,647 | $19,250 | $19,397 |
| 2018 | $2,137 | $38,647 | $19,250 | $19,397 |
| 2017 | $2,039 | $38,647 | $19,250 | $19,397 |
| 2016 | $2,143 | $39,838 | $19,058 | $20,780 |
| 2015 | $2,131 | $39,838 | $19,058 | $20,780 |
| 2014 | $2,134 | $39,838 | $19,058 | $20,780 |
| 2013 | $2,107 | $40,240 | $19,250 | $20,990 |
Source: Public Records
Map