560 W Kemper Rd Cincinnati, OH 45246
Estimated Value: $353,000 - $471,592
Studio
--
Bath
2,338
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 560 W Kemper Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45246 and is currently estimated at $437,398, approximately $187 per square foot. 560 W Kemper Rd is a home with nearby schools including Springdale Elementary School, Princeton Community Middle School, and Princeton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2010
Sold by
Valker Louise E
Bought by
Dorothy E Valker Family Limited Partners
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dorothy E Valker Family Limited Partners | $200,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,085 | $157,112 | $14,746 | $142,366 |
| 2023 | $7,050 | $157,112 | $14,746 | $142,366 |
| 2022 | $5,445 | $98,935 | $14,875 | $84,060 |
| 2021 | $813 | $14,875 | $14,875 | $0 |
| 2020 | $802 | $14,875 | $14,875 | $0 |
| 2019 | $721 | $12,303 | $12,303 | $0 |
| 2018 | $680 | $12,303 | $12,303 | $0 |
| 2017 | $649 | $12,303 | $12,303 | $0 |
| 2016 | $595 | $12,086 | $12,086 | $0 |
| 2015 | $647 | $12,086 | $12,086 | $0 |
| 2014 | $648 | $12,086 | $12,086 | $0 |
| 2013 | $639 | $12,208 | $12,208 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map