540 Washington Dr Turtle Lake, ND 58575
Estimated Value: $138,000 - $203,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,372
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 540 Washington Dr, Turtle Lake, ND 58575 and is currently estimated at $181,050, approximately $131 per square foot. 540 Washington Dr is a home with nearby schools including Turtle Lake-Mercer Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2006
Sold by
Sondrol Marjorie A and Sondrol Allan B
Bought by
Sondrol Todd K and Sondrol Dusty Oshea
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$28,600
Outstanding Balance
$9,264
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$171,786
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sondrol Todd K | $44,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sondrol Todd K | $28,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $259 | $78,500 | $3,000 | $75,500 |
| 2024 | $1,711 | $74,250 | $3,000 | $71,250 |
| 2023 | $1,711 | $71,950 | $3,000 | $68,950 |
| 2022 | $1,543 | $69,150 | $3,000 | $66,150 |
| 2021 | $1,482 | $69,150 | $3,000 | $66,150 |
| 2020 | $1,486 | $69,150 | $3,000 | $66,150 |
| 2019 | $1,444 | $69,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,325 | $69,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,258 | $69,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,084 | $64,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map