Estimated Value: $901,000 - $1,323,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,565
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 540 Willis Ln, Wayne, PA 19087 and is currently estimated at $1,153,949, approximately $323 per square foot. 540 Willis Ln is a home located in Chester County with nearby schools including New Eagle Elementary School, Valley Forge Middle School, and Conestoga Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2011
Sold by
Lockwood William J and Lockwood Heather S
Bought by
Andersen Paige L and Gardner Andre V
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$417,000
Outstanding Balance
$288,369
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$865,580
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 1999
Sold by
Hibberd Becky H and Will Of Edward N Hibberd Jr
Bought by
Hibberd Becky H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 1997
Sold by
Hibberd Edward N and Hibberd Becky H
Bought by
Hibberd Edward N and Hibberd Becky H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andersen Paige L | $550,000 | None Available | |
| Hibberd Becky H | $4,845 | -- | |
| Hibberd Edward N | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Andersen Paige L | $417,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,107 | $343,720 | $127,970 | $215,750 |
| 2024 | $12,107 | $343,720 | $127,970 | $215,750 |
| 2023 | $11,373 | $343,720 | $127,970 | $215,750 |
| 2022 | $11,079 | $343,720 | $127,970 | $215,750 |
| 2021 | $10,869 | $343,720 | $127,970 | $215,750 |
| 2020 | $10,569 | $343,720 | $127,970 | $215,750 |
| 2019 | $10,235 | $343,720 | $127,970 | $215,750 |
| 2018 | $10,032 | $343,720 | $127,970 | $215,750 |
| 2017 | $9,793 | $343,720 | $127,970 | $215,750 |
| 2016 | -- | $343,720 | $127,970 | $215,750 |
| 2015 | -- | $343,720 | $127,970 | $215,750 |
| 2014 | -- | $343,720 | $127,970 | $215,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map