5400 Chieftain Cir Alexandria, VA 22312
Estimated Value: $688,000 - $766,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,650
Sq Ft
$438/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5400 Chieftain Cir, Alexandria, VA 22312 and is currently estimated at $722,011, approximately $437 per square foot. 5400 Chieftain Cir is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Bren Mar Park Elementary School, Holmes Middle School, and Edison High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,337 | $716,720 | $237,000 | $479,720 |
| 2023 | $7,649 | $677,760 | $220,000 | $457,760 |
| 2022 | $7,285 | $637,080 | $209,000 | $428,080 |
| 2021 | $6,663 | $567,830 | $193,000 | $374,830 |
| 2020 | $6,315 | $533,610 | $180,000 | $353,610 |
| 2019 | $6,227 | $526,110 | $176,000 | $350,110 |
| 2018 | $5,895 | $512,640 | $166,000 | $346,640 |
| 2017 | $5,952 | $512,640 | $166,000 | $346,640 |
| 2016 | $5,764 | $497,540 | $161,000 | $336,540 |
| 2015 | $5,482 | $491,210 | $158,000 | $333,210 |
| 2014 | $5,369 | $482,210 | $149,000 | $333,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map