5400 Euler Way Sacramento, CA 95823
North Laguna NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $343,000 - $408,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
922
Sq Ft
$404/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5400 Euler Way, Sacramento, CA 95823 and is currently estimated at $372,773, approximately $404 per square foot. 5400 Euler Way is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including John Reith Elementary School, Samuel Jackman Middle School, and Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2022
Sold by
Webberson Carolyn
Bought by
American River Capital Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Outstanding Balance
$164,400
Interest Rate
4.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$208,373
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2005
Sold by
Webberson Carolyn
Bought by
Webberson Carolyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$191,250
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2004
Sold by
Manlulu Rhoda S and Manlulu Dwight S
Bought by
Webberson Carolyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2002
Sold by
Kermani Masoud N
Bought by
Manlulu Rhoda S and Manlulu Dwight S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
6.89%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| American River Capital Llc | $172,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Webberson Carolyn | -- | United Title Company | |
| Webberson Carolyn | $190,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Manlulu Rhoda S | $100,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Manlulu Richard | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | American River Capital Llc | $175,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Webberson Carolyn | $191,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Webberson Carolyn | $152,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Manlulu Richard | $80,000 | |
| Closed | Webberson Carolyn | $38,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,153 | $373,503 | $124,848 | $248,655 |
| 2024 | $4,153 | $366,180 | $122,400 | $243,780 |
| 2023 | $3,856 | $341,700 | $122,400 | $219,300 |
| 2022 | $2,828 | $249,552 | $74,862 | $174,690 |
| 2021 | $4,647 | $244,660 | $73,395 | $171,265 |
| 2020 | $4,634 | $242,152 | $72,643 | $169,509 |
| 2019 | $3,888 | $237,405 | $71,219 | $166,186 |
| 2018 | $4,289 | $232,751 | $69,823 | $162,928 |
| 2017 | $3,215 | $228,188 | $68,454 | $159,734 |
| 2016 | $3,036 | $223,714 | $67,112 | $156,602 |
| 2015 | $3,997 | $220,354 | $66,104 | $154,250 |
| 2014 | $4,065 | $216,039 | $64,810 | $151,229 |
Source: Public Records
Map