5400 New Ln Oakley, UT 84055
Estimated Value: $912,000 - $1,129,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,205
Sq Ft
$449/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5400 New Ln, Oakley, UT 84055 and is currently estimated at $990,130, approximately $449 per square foot. 5400 New Ln is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including South Summit Elementary School and South Summit High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2020
Sold by
Crowther Todd F
Bought by
Crowther Todd and Crowther Anne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$312,200
Outstanding Balance
$274,828
Interest Rate
3.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$715,302
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2017
Sold by
Lansche Charles M and Lansche Coni F
Bought by
Crowther Todd and Crowther Anne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2010
Sold by
Provost Chalise and Pope Chalise
Bought by
Lansche Charles M and Lansche Coni F
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$204,400
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2010
Sold by
Pope William Cory
Bought by
Provost Chalise and Pope Chalise
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$204,400
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crowther Todd | -- | Eagle Ponte Ttl Ins Agcy Inc | |
| Crowther Todd F | -- | Eagle Pointe Ttl Ins Agcy In | |
| Crowther Todd | -- | Coalition Title Agency Inc | |
| Lansche Charles M | -- | -- | |
| Provost Chalise | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Crowther Todd F | $312,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Lansche Charles M | $204,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,955 | $492,037 | $132,000 | $360,037 |
| 2024 | $2,749 | $464,866 | $123,750 | $341,116 |
| 2023 | $2,749 | $464,866 | $123,750 | $341,116 |
| 2022 | $2,523 | $382,400 | $90,750 | $291,650 |
| 2021 | $1,938 | $246,255 | $49,500 | $196,755 |
| 2020 | $1,760 | $206,989 | $49,500 | $157,489 |
| 2019 | $1,975 | $206,989 | $49,500 | $157,489 |
| 2018 | $1,575 | $172,011 | $40,700 | $131,311 |
| 2017 | $2,685 | $300,848 | $74,000 | $226,848 |
| 2016 | $2,517 | $259,201 | $74,000 | $185,201 |
| 2015 | $2,344 | $248,201 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,492 | $248,201 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map