5400 Silver Thistle Ln Saint Cloud, FL 34772
Canoe Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $325,000 - $353,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,489
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5400 Silver Thistle Ln, Saint Cloud, FL 34772 and is currently estimated at $339,934, approximately $228 per square foot. 5400 Silver Thistle Ln is a home located in Osceola County with nearby schools including St. Cloud High School, Michigan Avenue Elementary School, and St. Cloud Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2009
Sold by
Maronda Homes Inc Of Florida
Bought by
Maiden Theresa A and Maiden Christopher R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,795
Outstanding Balance
$93,388
Interest Rate
4.92%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$246,546
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maiden Theresa A | $141,900 | Steel City Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maiden Theresa A | $144,795 |
Source: Public Records