RENTED JUN 1, 2026

Estimated Value: $172,000 - $183,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,433 Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • 1 Fireplace
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Dogs Allowed

About This Home

As of June 2026

This home is a cute 3 bedroom, 2 bath,1,433 sq. ft. home with a 2 car garage. This property comes with w/d connections, a fireplace, fenced in backyard and is located in the LISD school district. The kitchen comes equipped with a stove, dishwasher, and refrigerator for all your cooking needs. This residence is ready for a 12-month lease. Please note that vacant homes can only be held for up to 15 days with a deposit, so don't wait too long to make your move! We understand how important your furry friends are, so we are happy to consider 1 small animal under 35lbs with a $300 deposit. Unfortunately, we do not accommodate aggressive breeds or cats. Please remember that we do not offer sight-unseen leasing. We want you to experience the home in person before making it your own. Don't miss out on this wonderful opportunity! Schools: Hardwick Elementary, Mackenzie Middle, Coronado High School

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Justin Backus

Location Rentals License #0778529 Listed on: 03/10/2026

Last Renter's Agent

Justin Backus

Location Rentals License #0778529 Listed on: 03/10/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1972

Lot Details

  • 10,157 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,433 Sq Ft Home
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number R94924

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1972

Lot Details

10,157 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Reso Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1433.0
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Pet Information Pet Deposit Amount: 300
  • Pet Information Pets Allowed YN: Yes
  • Pet Information Maximum Number Of Pets: 1
  • Pet Information Maximum Pet Weight: 35
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: No
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.23

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Lubbock ISD
  • Ninth Grade High School: Coronado
  • Middle Or Junior School: Mackenzie

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10157.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: R94924

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Hardwick

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 13, 1992
Bought by
Mays Mary Helen
Current Estimated Value
$177,863

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/01/2026 06/01/26 Rented $1,375 0.0% --
03/30/2026 03/30/26 Price Changed $1,375 +3.8% $1 / Sq Ft
03/10/2026 03/10/26 For Rent $1,325 -- --
Source: Lubbock Association of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,933 $161,525 $18,722 $142,803
2024 $29 $161,525 $18,722 $142,803
2023 $2,946 $158,484 $18,722 $139,762
2022 $2,922 $144,360 $18,722 $125,638
2021 $2,740 $127,947 $18,722 $109,225
2020 $2,712 $124,726 $18,722 $106,004
2019 $2,630 $117,154 $18,722 $98,432
2018 $2,728 $121,361 $18,722 $102,639
2017 $2,599 $115,472 $18,722 $96,750
2016 $2,466 $109,583 $18,722 $90,861
2015 $2,178 $101,292 $11,063 $90,229
2014 $2,178 $97,951 $11,063 $86,888
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Lubbock Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 202603147

Lubbock Association of REALTORS®

APN: R94924

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.