5401 29th St Lubbock, TX 79407
Bowie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $282,000 - $300,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,958
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5401 29th St, Lubbock, TX 79407 and is currently estimated at $290,989, approximately $98 per square foot. 5401 29th St is a home located in Lubbock County with nearby schools including Hardwick Elementary School, Mackenzie Middle School, and Coronado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2000
Sold by
Lewis Grey
Bought by
Kahn Ashraf
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kahn Ashraf | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,608 | $265,592 | $50,000 | $215,592 |
| 2024 | $45 | $274,513 | $50,000 | $224,513 |
| 2023 | $4,203 | $226,100 | $18,400 | $207,700 |
| 2022 | $4,161 | $205,545 | $18,400 | $199,237 |
| 2021 | $4,002 | $186,859 | $18,400 | $185,423 |
| 2020 | $3,694 | $169,872 | $18,400 | $151,472 |
| 2019 | $3,667 | $163,343 | $18,400 | $144,943 |
| 2018 | $3,525 | $156,814 | $18,400 | $138,414 |
| 2017 | $3,236 | $143,756 | $18,400 | $125,356 |
| 2016 | $3,487 | $154,943 | $10,000 | $144,943 |
| 2015 | $2,861 | $143,067 | $10,000 | $133,067 |
| 2014 | $2,861 | $137,018 | $10,000 | $127,018 |
Source: Public Records
Map