5401 Chateau Unit 54012 Rolling Meadows, IL 60008
Busse Woods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $159,000 - $210,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
6,500
Sq Ft
$28/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5401 Chateau Unit 54012, Rolling Meadows, IL 60008 and is currently estimated at $183,107, approximately $28 per square foot. 5401 Chateau Unit 54012 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Willow Bend Elementary School, Carl Sandburg Junior High School, and Rolling Meadows High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2023
Sold by
Borowski Miroslawa
Bought by
Golec Dawid
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2021
Sold by
Borowski Wojciech and Borowsk Miroslawa
Bought by
Borowsk Miroslawa and Golec Dawid
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2013
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Borowski Wojciech and Borowski Miroslawa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Golec Dawid | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Borowsk Miroslawa | -- | Attorney | |
| Borowski Wojciech | $41,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,231 | $15,943 | $1,977 | $13,966 |
| 2024 | $3,231 | $10,582 | $1,665 | $8,917 |
| 2023 | $3,091 | $10,582 | $1,665 | $8,917 |
| 2022 | $3,091 | $10,582 | $1,665 | $8,917 |
| 2021 | $3,193 | $9,693 | $1,092 | $8,601 |
| 2020 | $3,118 | $9,693 | $1,092 | $8,601 |
| 2019 | $3,144 | $10,865 | $1,092 | $9,773 |
| 2018 | $2,191 | $6,795 | $936 | $5,859 |
| 2017 | $2,146 | $6,795 | $936 | $5,859 |
| 2016 | $1,999 | $6,795 | $936 | $5,859 |
| 2015 | $2,546 | $8,129 | $832 | $7,297 |
| 2014 | $2,486 | $8,129 | $832 | $7,297 |
| 2013 | $1,641 | $8,129 | $832 | $7,297 |
Source: Public Records
Map