5401 Clayton Dr Maple Plain, MN 55359
Estimated Value: $358,000 - $450,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,304
Sq Ft
$305/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5401 Clayton Dr, Maple Plain, MN 55359 and is currently estimated at $397,744, approximately $305 per square foot. 5401 Clayton Dr is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Schumann Elementary School, Orono Intermediate Elementary School, and Orono Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2002
Sold by
Johnson Kevin J and Johnson Josie J
Bought by
Hoy Joseph M and Hoy Mary E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hoy Joseph M | $230,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,272 | $332,000 | $68,000 | $264,000 |
| 2023 | $4,094 | $339,200 | $73,000 | $266,200 |
| 2022 | $4,034 | $329,000 | $71,000 | $258,000 |
| 2021 | $3,616 | $289,000 | $71,000 | $218,000 |
| 2020 | $3,706 | $261,000 | $51,000 | $210,000 |
| 2019 | $3,742 | $254,000 | $50,000 | $204,000 |
| 2018 | $3,851 | $247,000 | $44,000 | $203,000 |
| 2017 | $3,814 | $232,000 | $45,000 | $187,000 |
| 2016 | $3,617 | $221,000 | $55,000 | $166,000 |
| 2015 | $3,378 | $205,000 | $48,000 | $157,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $205,000 | $61,000 | $144,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map