$2,100,000
UNDER CONTRACT

Estimated payment $11,690/month

Total Views 1,686
5 Beds
3.5 Baths
2,654 Sq Ft
$791 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Located in the highly sought-after Arcadia Osborn neighborhood, this custom-built residence (2017) offers an elevated blend of design, lifestyle, and location--just minutes from Arcadia, Biltmore, and Old Town Scottsdale, and ideally positioned next to Veritas Prep Academy with views of Camelback Mountain.
Thoughtfully designed with vaulted ceilings, exposed beams, skylights, and abundant natural light, the home delivers a bright and open feel throughout, complemented by engineered wood flooring that adds warmth and continuity to the space. The great room flows seamlessly into the kitchen and dining spaces, where a built-in wine wall adds both character and functionality--creating an ideal setting for entertaining.
The flexible layout includes a secondary primary or bonus suite with its own bathroom, new Andersen sliding doors, and direct access to the backyard--perfect for guests, a private office, or a dedicated poolside retreat. The backyard is designed for true Arizona living, featuring a resort-style pool, expansive paver patio, built-in BBQ, and multiple lounge areas. A custom outdoor fireplace anchors the space, creating a warm and inviting setting for evenings and entertaining.
Set within one of Arcadia's most active and evolving pockets, this home offers the rare combination of newer custom construction, thoughtful design, and long-term value at one of the most desirable price points in the area.

Listing Agent

Melissa Massey

Compass License #SA650027000 Listed on: 05/07/2026

Compass

Co-Listing Agent

Camille Kennard

Compass License #SA696098000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,750

Year Built

  • Built in 2017

Lot Details

  • 11,314 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Grass Covered Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Electric Vehicle Home Charger

Home Design

  • Brick Veneer
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,654 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 1
  • Assessor Parcel Number 128-26-003

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,750

Year Built

Built in 2017

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Osborne and 54th St
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.26
  • Co List Office Mls Id: laun005
  • Co List Office Phone: 480-776-1555
  • Subdivision Name: STEPHEN CIRCLE
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 791.26
  • Special Features: 4224

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Wood
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Microwave, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Washer
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Separate Shwr & Tub, Double Vanity, Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Walk-in Pantry, Granite Counters, Non-laminate Counter, Quartz Countertops, High Speed Internet, Smart Home, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Living Area: 2654.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane, Skylight(s)

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Storage, Built-in Barbecue
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Alley, Desert Front, Desert Back, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Grass Front, Grass Back
  • Pool Features: Outdoor
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • View: Mountain(s)
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail, Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco, Brick Veneer
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attch'd Gar Cabinets, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s)
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Programmable Thmstat

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: No Fees

Schools

  • Elementary School: Tavan Elementary School
  • High School: Arcadia High School
  • Junior High Dist: Scottsdale Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Ingleside Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 11314.0
  • Parcel #: 128-26-003

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Custom-Marigold

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5750.0
  • Tax Book Number: 128.0
  • Tax Lot: 1
  • Tax Map Number: 26.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,750 $77,162 -- --
2024 $5,943 $73,488 -- --
2023 $5,943 $130,550 $26,110 $104,440
2022 $5,700 $96,060 $19,210 $76,850
2021 $5,907 $98,750 $19,750 $79,000
2020 $5,820 $96,530 $19,300 $77,230
2019 $5,602 $77,660 $15,530 $62,130
2018 $5,387 $47,610 $9,520 $38,090
2017 $2,509 $42,870 $8,570 $34,300
2016 $2,441 $38,820 $7,760 $31,060
2015 $2,244 $36,860 $7,370 $29,490
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/07/2026 05/07/26 For Sale $2,100,000 +15.1% $791 / Sq Ft
09/18/2023 09/18/23 Sold $1,825,000 -2.1% $683 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/28/2023 07/28/23 For Sale $1,865,000 +381.9% $698 / Sq Ft
07/27/2023 07/27/23 Pending -- -- --
08/12/2016 08/12/16 Sold $387,000 -3.3% $216 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/04/2016 07/04/16 Pending -- -- --
06/26/2016 06/26/16 Price Changed $400,000 -8.0% $223 / Sq Ft
05/24/2016 05/24/16 For Sale $435,000 -- $242 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $1,825,000 100 Title Agency Llc
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Premier Title Agcy Uninsured
Warranty Deed $387,000 American Title Svc Agency Ll
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Transnation Title Ins Co
Warranty Deed $291,000 Transnation Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $1,368,750 New Conventional
Previous Owner $635,500 New Conventional
Previous Owner $600,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $232,800 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $232,800 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Melissa Massey

Compass

(480) 573-8779

Section Image

As a native Phoenician, Melissa Massey understands Arizona. But more than that, she understands real estate. Indeed, Melissa says she was “born into the business” — her step-father was a top-producing agent in the ‘80s and ‘90s and her mother has been one of the Valley’s premier interior designer/house-flippers for more than 35 years.

Known as an energetic problem-solver, Melissa spent her formative professional years working as a design associate in her family’s business. After several